Movies I’ve seen in 2002
1. With A Friend Like Harry (Moll) 2. Ginger Snaps (Fawcett) 3. 4. K-PAX (Softley) 5. The Royal Tenenbaums (Anderson) 6. A Beautiful Mind (Howard) 7. Black Hawk Down (Scott) 8. In The Bedroom (Field) 9. Greenfingers (Hershman) 10. Chuck & Buck (Arteta) 11. Monster’s Ball (Forster) 12. The Homecoming (Hall) 13. Apocalypse Now Redux (Coppola) 14. Kissing Jessica Stein (Herman-Wurmfeld) 15. Bollywood Bound (Nisha Pahuja) 16. The Time Machine (Wells) 17. We Were Soldiers (Wallace) 18. Soul Survivors (Carpenter) 19. Session 9 ( 20. The Curse of the Jade Scorpion (Allen) 21. Panic Room (Fincher) 22. Frailty (Paxton) 23. Don’t Say A Word (Fleder) 24. Charly (Nelson) 25. Bandits (Levenson) 26. Changing Lanes 27. Kids ( 28. Bully (Clark) 30. The Anniversary Party (Cumming, Jason Leigh) 31. Spider-Man (Raimi) 32. Monsoon Wedding (Mair) 33. George Washington (Green) 34. Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones (Lucas)2 35. Not Another Teen Movie (Gallen) |
36. About a Boy (Weitz/Weitz) 37. Unfaithful (Lyne) 38. Waking Life (Linklater) 39. Insomnia (Nolan) 40. No Man’s Land (Tanovic) 41. The Sum of All Fears (Robinson) 42. Minority Report (Spielberg)3 43. Gangster No 1 (McGuigan) 44. The Bourne Identity (Liman) 45. Undercover Brother (Lee) 46. Sidewalks of New York (Burns) 47. Road to Perdition (Mendes) 47. Lovely and Amazing (Holofcener) 49. The Mothman Prophecies (Pellington) 50. Signs (Shyamalan) 51. Tadpole (Winnick) 52. Blue Crush (Stockwell) 53. Blood Work (Eastwood) 54. My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Zwick) 55. Finding Silver (Jackson/Botes) 56. Signing Off (Sarkies) 57. The Good Girl (Ortega) 58. Simone (Nicol) 59. One Hour Photo (Romanek) 60. Startup.com (Hegedus/Noujaim) 61. Red Dragon (Ratner) 62. The Transporter (Yuen) 63. The Ring (Verbinski) 64. Bowling for Columbine (Moore) 65.() 66.() 67.() 69.() 69.() 62.() |